Streaker Class Flag Click Hornsea burgee for Home Page

Hornsea Sailing Club Streaker Northern Champs 16/4/2011

Hornsea Sailing Club @ The Mere

Results are final as of 17:42 on April 16, 2011

STREAKER Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:25, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Sail No

Class

Helm Name

Boat

Club

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

Rank

1st

1761

STREAKER

Tom Gillard

Paxo

Sheffield Viking

-1

1

1

3

2

1st

2nd

1759

STREAKER

Ian Jones


Dovestone

-2

2

2

6

4

2nd

3rd

1691

STREAKER

Alan Gillard

Some Say

Sheffield Viking

3

-4

3

10

6

3rd

4th

1619

STREAKER

Ian Bradley

Horse

Ouse Amateur

-4

3

4

11

7

4th

5th

1638

STREAKER

Dave Metcalfe


Hornsea

6

-7

5

18

11

5th

6th

1627

STREAKER

John Hollis


Pennine

7

5

-9

21

12

6th

7th

1683

STREAKER

Peter Cogill

Saltpetre

Rotherham

-10

6

6

22

12

7th

8th

1670

STREAKER

Dave Smith


Welton

5

-10

8

23

13

8th

9th

1644

STREAKER

Jeremy Wood

Prism

Hornsea

-12

12

7

31

19

9th

10th

1599

STREAKER

Tony Ridley


Hornsea

8

-13

11

32

19

10th

11th

1685

STREAKER

Lawrence Wride

Ripple

RYYC

11

8

(31.00 DNC)

50

19

11th

12th

1446

STREAKER

Matt Whitfield


Tamworth

9

-14

12

35

21

12th

13th

1669

STREAKER

Malcolm Clack


Scarborough YC

-14

11

10

35

21

13th

14th

1626 (161)

STREAKER

Graham Nelson


Ouse

-17

9

13

39

22

14th

15th

1648

STREAKER

Mike Mooney

Hoopla

Hornsea

13

-15

15

43

28

15th

16th

1296

STREAKER

Brian Ruston

Nik Nak

Hornsea

15

-16

16

47

31

16th

17th

1529

STREAKER

Phil Trafford


Filey

20

-25

14

59

34

17th

18th

159

STREAKER

Pip Warner


Hornsea

16

-21

19

56

35

18th

19th

1162

STREAKER

Hannah Hood

Show 'em All!

Hornsea

18

-20

17

55

35

19th

20th

1618

STREAKER

Dave Butler


Welton

19

17

(31.00 DNC)

67

36

20th

21st

1621

STREAKER

Steve Chiltern

Ouse Hill

Yorkshire Ouse

-24

18

21

63

39

21st

22nd

1360

STREAKER

Roger Wallis


South Yorkshire

22

-23

18

63

40

22nd

23rd

1572

STREAKER

Steve Abbott

Eddie

Welton

21

19

(31.00 DNC)

71

40

23rd

24th

1601

STREAKER

Ernie Linguard


Hornsea

-23

22

20

65

42

24th

25th

1589

STREAKER

Alan Beck


Hornsea

25

24

(31.00 DNC)

80

49

25th

Streaker Northern Champs Saturday 16th April 2011

First start around 11.20 am, second and third races to be sailed back to back after a lunch break. Race Officers: Dave Berger & Charles Cartwright

3 races sailed = 1 discard, 2 or 1 races only sailed, no discard.

R1 - STREAKER Class - 16/4/2011 at 11.30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place

Rank

SailNo

Class

HelmName

Boat

Club

Place

Points

1

1761

STREAKER

Tom Gillard

Paxo

Sheffield Viking

1

1

2

1759

STREAKER

Ian Jones


Dovestone

2

2

3

1691

STREAKER

Alan Gillard

Some Say

Sheffield Viking

3

3

4

1619

STREAKER

Ian Bradley

Horse

Ouse Amateur

4

4

5

1670

STREAKER

Dave Smith


Welton

5

5

6

1638

STREAKER

Dave Metcalfe


Hornsea

6

6

7

1627

STREAKER

John Hollis


Pennine

7

7

8

1599

STREAKER

Tony Ridley


Hornsea

8

8

9

1446

STREAKER

Matt Whitfield


Tamworth

9

9

10

1683

STREAKER

Peter Cogill

Saltpetre

Rotherham

10

10

11

1685

STREAKER

Lawrence Wride

Ripple

RYYC

11

11

12

1644

STREAKER

Jeremy Wood

Prism

Hornsea

12

12

13

1648

STREAKER

Mike Mooney

Hoopla

Hornsea

13

13

14

1669

STREAKER

Malcolm Clack


Scarborough YC

14

14

15

1296

STREAKER

Brian Ruston

Nik Nak

Hornsea

15

15

16

159

STREAKER

Pip Warner


Hornsea

17

16

17

1626 (161)

STREAKER

Graham Nelson


Ouse

18

17

18

1162

STREAKER

Hannah Hood

Show 'em All!

Hornsea

19

18

19

1618

STREAKER

Dave Butler


Welton

20

19

20

1529

STREAKER

Phil Trafford


Filey

21

20

21

1572

STREAKER

Steve Abbott

Eddie

Welton

22

21

22

1360

STREAKER

Roger Wallis


South Yorkshire

23

22

23

1601

STREAKER

Ernie Linguard


Hornsea

24

23

24

1621

STREAKER

Steve Chiltern

Ouse Hill

Yorkshire Ouse

25

24

25

1589

STREAKER

Alan Beck


Hornsea

26

25

R2 - STREAKER Class - 16/4/2011 at 2pm

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place

Rank

SailNo

Class

HelmName

Boat

Club

Place

Points

1

1761

STREAKER

Tom Gillard

Paxo

Sheffield Viking

1

1

2

1759

STREAKER

Ian Jones


Dovestone

2

2

3

1619

STREAKER

Ian Bradley

Horse

Ouse Amateur

3

3

4

1691

STREAKER

Alan Gillard

Some Say

Sheffield Viking

4

4

5

1627

STREAKER

John Hollis


Pennine

5

5

6

1683

STREAKER

Peter Cogill

Saltpetre

Rotherham

6

6

7

1638

STREAKER

Dave Metcalfe


Hornsea

7

7

8

1685

STREAKER

Lawrence Wride

Ripple

RYYC

8

8

9

1626 (161)

STREAKER

Graham Nelson


Ouse

9

9

10

1670

STREAKER

Dave Smith


Welton

10

10

11

1669

STREAKER

Malcolm Clack


Scarborough YC

11

11

12

1644

STREAKER

Jeremy Wood

Prism

Hornsea

12

12

13

1599

STREAKER

Tony Ridley


Hornsea

13

13

14

1446

STREAKER

Matt Whitfield


Tamworth

14

14

15

1648

STREAKER

Mike Mooney

Hoopla

Hornsea

15

15

16

1296

STREAKER

Brian Ruston

Nik Nak

Hornsea

16

16

17

1618

STREAKER

Dave Butler


Welton

17

17

18

1621

STREAKER

Steve Chiltern

Ouse Hill

Yorkshire Ouse

18

18

19

1572

STREAKER

Steve Abbott

Eddie

Welton

19

19

20

1162

STREAKER

Hannah Hood

Show 'em All!

Hornsea

20

20

21

159

STREAKER

Pip Warner


Hornsea

21

21

22

1601

STREAKER

Ernie Linguard


Hornsea

22

22

23

1360

STREAKER

Roger Wallis


South Yorkshire

23

23

24

1589

STREAKER

Alan Beck


Hornsea

24

24

25

1529

STREAKER

Phil Trafford


Filey

25

25

R3 - STREAKER Class - 16/4/2011 at 3.30pm

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place

Rank

SailNo

Class

HelmName

Boat

Club

Place

Points

1

1761

STREAKER

Tom Gillard

Paxo

Sheffield Viking

1

1

2

1759

STREAKER

Ian Jones


Dovestone

2

2

3

1691

STREAKER

Alan Gillard

Some Say

Sheffield Viking

3

3

4

1619

STREAKER

Ian Bradley

Horse

Ouse Amateur

4

4

5

1638

STREAKER

Dave Metcalfe


Hornsea

5

5

6

1683

STREAKER

Peter Cogill

Saltpetre

Rotherham

6

6

7

1644

STREAKER

Jeremy Wood

Prism

Hornsea

7

7

8

1670

STREAKER

Dave Smith


Welton

8

8

9

1627

STREAKER

John Hollis


Pennine

9

9

10

1669

STREAKER

Malcolm Clack


Scarborough YC

10

10

11

1599

STREAKER

Tony Ridley


Hornsea

11

11

12

1446

STREAKER

Matt Whitfield


Tamworth

12

12

13

1626 (161)

STREAKER

Graham Nelson


Ouse

13

13

14

1529

STREAKER

Phil Trafford


Filey

14

14

15

1648

STREAKER

Mike Mooney

Hoopla

Hornsea

15

15

16

1296

STREAKER

Brian Ruston

Nik Nak

Hornsea

16

16

17

1162

STREAKER

Hannah Hood

Show 'em All!

Hornsea

17

17

18

1360

STREAKER

Roger Wallis


South Yorkshire

18

18

19

159

STREAKER

Pip Warner


Hornsea

19

19

20

1601

STREAKER

Ernie Linguard


Hornsea

20

20

21

1621

STREAKER

Steve Chiltern

Ouse Hill

Yorkshire Ouse

21

21

22

1685

STREAKER

Lawrence Wride

Ripple

RYYC

DNC

31

22

1618

STREAKER

Dave Butler


Welton

DNC

31

22

1572

STREAKER

Steve Abbott

Eddie

Welton

DNC

31

22

1589

STREAKER

Alan Beck


Hornsea

DNC

31

Photo Gallery in new window