Hornsea Autumn Regatta 2010

Hornsea Mere

Results are final as of 19:13 on September 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Race1

18/9/10 11.30am

Race2

18/9/10 1.00pm

Race3

18/9/10 3pm

Race4

19/9/10 11.30pm

Race5

19/9/10 31.30pm

Race6

19/9/10 3pm

Total

Nett

Rank

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

(2.00)

1.00

2.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

12.00

6.00

1st

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

(3.00)

(3.00)

1.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

13.00

7.00

2nd

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

1.00

2.00

3.00

(5.50)

(6.00)

3.00

20.50

9.00

3rd

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

5.00

4.00

4.00

(5.50)

5.00

(21.00 DNC)

44.50

18.00

4th

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

4.00

5.00

6.00

4.00

(7.00)

(21.00 DNC)

47.00

19.00

5th

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

(11.00)

7.00

(10.00)

7.00

8.00

5.00

48.00

27.00

6th

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

(9.00)

6.00

7.00

8.00

(9.00)

9.00

48.00

30.00

7th

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

(10.00)

(10.00)

5.00

10.00

10.00

6.50

51.50

31.50

8th

Pip Warner

BLAZE

1046

637

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

8.00

17.00

3.00

4.00

74.00

32.00

9th

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

8.00

11.00

(12.00)

9.00

(14.00)

8.00

62.00

36.00

10th

David Kennedy

LASER RADIAL

1104

195817

North Lincs

7.00

9.00

(21.00 DNC)

13.00

12.00

(21.00 DNC)

83.00

41.00

11th

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

12.00

(16.00 DNF)

(21.00 DNC)

11.00

16.00

6.50

82.50

45.50

12th

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

(16.00 DNF)

13.00

11.00

(21.00 DNC)

13.00

11.00

85.00

48.00

13th

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

14.00

14.00

13.00

(16.00)

(18.00)

12.00

87.00

53.00

14th

Len Fisher

Diane Fisher

FIREFLY

1165

2300

HSC

13.00

12.00

(21.00 DNC)

12.00

17.00

(21.00 DNC)

96.00

54.00

15th

Brian Ruston

STREAKER

1162

1296

6.00

8.00

9.00

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

21.00 DNC

86.00

44.00

DNQ

Dave Smith

STREAKER

1162

1670

Welton

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

21.00 DNC

1.00

2.00

21.00 DNC

87.00

45.00

DNQ

Chris Bell

Paul Ellwood

ALBACORE

1065

7407

HSC

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

21.00 DNC

14.00

11.00

10.00

98.00

56.00

DNQ

Bill Meson

PHANTOM

1035

693

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

21.00 DNC

15.00

21.00 DNC

21.00 DNC

120.00

78.00

DNQ

Ian McIntyre

STREAKER

1162

1396

(21.00 DNC)

(21.00 DNC)

21.00 DNC

21.00 DNC

15.00

21.00 DNC

120.00

78.00

DNQ

This is the Autumn Regtta for the Malcolm Sharpe Memorial Trophy. 4 races out of six to count.

Race1 - 18/9/10 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

61.48

0.58.02

1.00

1

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

67.35

0.58.10

2.00

2

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

68.22

0.58.50

3.00

3

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

68.32

0.58.59

4.00

4

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

69.50

1.00.06

5.00

5

Brian Ruston

STREAKER

1162

1296

70.13

1.00.26

6.00

6

David Kennedy

LASER RADIAL

1104

195817

North Lincs

67.11

1.00.51

7.00

7

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

72.52

1.01.29

8.00

8

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

73.36

1.02.07

9.00

9

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

72.17

1.02.12

10.00

10

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

59.12

1.02.59

11.00

11

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

69.21

1.04.13

12.00

12

Len Fisher

Diane Fisher

FIREFLY

1165

2300

HSC

75.02

1.04.24

13.00

13

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

75.14

1.09.40

14.00

14

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

DNF

16.00

15

Race2 - 18/9/10 at 1.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.02.20

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

64.06

0.55.10

1.00

1

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

58.53

0.55.17

2.00

2

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

64.36

0.55.36

3.00

3

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

64.45

0.55.43

4.00

4

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

64.56

0.55.53

5.00

5

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

66.17

0.55.56

6.00

6

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

53.08

0.56.31

7.00

7

Brian Ruston

STREAKER

1162

1296

66.31

0.57.15

8.00

8

David Kennedy

LASER RADIAL

1104

195817

North Lincs

64.02

0.58.00

9.00

9

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

67.56

0.58.28

10.00

10

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

69.18

0.58.29

11.00

11

Len Fisher

Diane Fisher

FIREFLY

1165

2300

HSC

69.25

0.59.35

12.00

12

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

64.31

0.59.44

13.00

13

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

76.25

1.10.45

14.00

14

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

DNF

16.00

15

Race3 - 18/9/10 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

61.52

0.53.14

1.00

1

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

62.15

0.53.34

2.00

2

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

57.08

0.53.39

3.00

3

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

63.14

0.54.25

4.00

4

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

63.20

0.54.30

5.00

5

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

63.54

0.54.59

6.00

6

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

66.28

0.56.05

7.00

7

Pip Warner

BLAZE

1046

637

59.04

0.56.28

8.00

8

Brian Ruston

STREAKER

1162

1296

66.13

0.56.59

9.00

9

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

54.33

0.58.02

10.00

10

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

63.00

0.58.20

11.00

11

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

69.18

0.58.29

12.00

12

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

70.08

1.04.56

13.00

13

Race4 - 19/9/10 at 11.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Smith

STREAKER

1162

1670

Welton

72.23

1.02.18

1.00

1

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

72.25

1.02.19

2.00

2

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

72.29

1.02.23

3.00

3

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

73.19

1.03.06

4.00

4

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

68.05

1.03.56

5.50

5

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

74.18

1.03.56

5.50

5

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

61.10

1.05.04

7.00

7

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

77.16

1.05.12

8.00

8

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

78.17

1.06.04

9.00

9

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

76.51

1.06.08

10.00

10

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

73.21

1.07.55

11.00

11

Len Fisher

Diane Fisher

FIREFLY

1165

2300

HSC

80.12

1.08.50

12.00

12

David Kennedy

LASER RADIAL

1104

195817

North Lincs

76.44

1.09.30

13.00

13

Chris Bell

Paul Ellwood

ALBACORE

1065

7407

HSC

74.07

1.09.36

14.00

14

Bill Meson

PHANTOM

1035

693

80.21

1.17.38

15.00

15

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

87.04

1.20.37

16.00

16

Pip Warner

BLAZE

1046

637

84.38

1.20.55

17.00

17

Race5 - 19/9/10 at 31.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

51.55

0.44.41

1.00

1

Dave Smith

STREAKER

1162

1670

Welton

52.41

0.45.20

2.00

2

Pip Warner

BLAZE

1046

637

47.47

0.45.41

3.00

3

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

53.51

0.46.21

4.00

4

Mike Mooney

STREAKER

1162

White 1648

54.31

0.46.55

5.00

5

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

50.04

0.47.01

6.00

6

Tony Ridley

STREAKER

1162

1599

55.42

0.47.56

7.00

7

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

45.47

0.48.42

8.00

8

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

58.37

0.49.28

9.00

9

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

57.40

0.49.38

10.00

10

Chris Bell

Paul Ellwood

ALBACORE

1065

7407

HSC

53.14

0.49.59

11.00

11

David Kennedy

LASER RADIAL

1104

195817

North Lincs

55.32

0.50.18

12.00

12

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

54.28

0.50.26

13.00

13

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

60.10

0.50.46

14.00

14

Ian McIntyre

STREAKER

1162

1396

59.13

0.50.58

15.00

15

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

55.06

0.51.01

16.00

16

Len Fisher

Diane Fisher

FIREFLY

1165

2300

HSC

61.51

0.53.05

17.00

17

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

61.41

0.57.07

18.00

18

Race6 - 19/9/10 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Class

PY

SailNo

Club

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dave Metcalfe

STREAKER

1162

Blue 1526

52.21

0.45.03

1.00

1

Dave Butler

STREAKER

1162

Orange 1618

54.31

0.46.55

2.00

2

Dave Berger

Sheila Mullen

ALBACORE

1065

6825

HSC

50.03

0.47.00

3.00

3

Pip Warner

BLAZE

1046

637

49.34

0.47.23

4.00

4

Steve Sharp

Andy Gilding

OSPREY

940

1288

HSC

46.00

0.48.56

5.00

5

Hannah Hood

STREAKER

1162

Blue {1310}

57.18

0.49.19

6.50

6

Tony Consodine

LASER

1080

Black hull

53.16

0.49.19

6.50

6

Richard Brameld

Todd Brameld

MIRACLE

1185

3131

58.41

0.49.31

8.00

8

Stan Lubner

Brian Henline

MIRACLE

1185

4027

North Lincs

58.47

0.49.36

9.00

9

Chris Bell

Paul Ellwood

ALBACORE

1065

7407

HSC

53.05

0.49.51

10.00

10

Rob Parnaby

LASER

1080

146451

HSC

54.06

0.50.06

11.00

11

Mike Knight

LASER

1080

44472

59.34

0.55.09

12.00

12

www.hornseasailingclub.org.uk

commodore@hornseasailingclub.org.uk

www.hornseasailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4

www.sailwave.com